St. Paul's United Methodist Church
Saturday, October 20, 2018
Bringing the Power of Christ to the World

ST. PAUL'S UMC LAY LEADERSHIP

JULY 1, 2018 - JUNE 30, 2019

 

ADMINISTRATIVE COMMITTEES

 

ADMINISTRATIVE COUNCIL

 
 Chairperson:  Shirley Smith         
 Secretary:  Teresa Nartker       
 Lay Leader:  Ben Lindhorst
 Lay Member of Annual Conference:   Amy Ochier
 Finance Chairperson:  Darrin McGinnis
 Trustees Chairperson:  
 SPRC Chairperson:  Hillary Chapman    
 Treasurers:
 Rich Kinstler
 Sandy Arnold
 Finance Secretaries:
 Gary Bigley
 Kathy Daniel
 Carol Graham
 Gaylen Kline
 Darrin McGinnis
 Curator:  Carolyn Gittinger
 Worship Chairperson:
 Laura  Wallrabenstein       
 Education Chairperson:
 Karen Kinstler
 Melody Woessner
 Youth Representative:  Ginny Faeth           
 Missions Chairperson:
 Kathy Daniel
 Carol Graham
 At-Large Members:
 Diana Patterson      (Class of 2019)
 Sally McDonald      (Class of 2020)
 Rob Ochier
     (Class of 2020)
 Brian Arnold
     (Class of 2021)
 Mike Koch
     (Class of 2021)
 Kyle Paxson
     (Class of 2021)  

 

FINANCE COMMITTEE

 
 Chairperson:  Darrin McGinnis
 Lay Leader:  Ben Lindhorst
 Treasurers:
 Rich Kinstler
 Sandy Arnold
 Finance Secretaries:                          
 Gary Bigley  
 Kathy Daniel                                    
 Carol Graham
 Gaylen Kline
 Darrin McGinnis

 

STAFF-PARISH RELATIONS COMMITTEE

 
 Chairperson:                                          Hillary Chapman                           
 Lay Leader:  Ben Lindhorst
 Class of 2019:                  
 Amy Ochier
 Class of 2020:
 Hillary Chapman
 Bert Hawk
 Kyle Paxson
 Carolyn Gittinger
 Class of 2021:
 Gary Bigley
 Molly Lofton          
 

LAY LEADERSHIP COMMITTEE

 
 Chairperson:   Pastor Charlene Thomas                    
 Lay Leader:  Ben Lindhorst
 Class of 2019:
 Jill Lindhorst
 Rob Ochier
 Class of 2020:
 Gary Bigley
 Amanda Johnson 
 Class of 2021:                                     
 Sally McDonald 

 

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

 
 Chairperson:                                                               
 Class of 2019:
 Duane Hoffert
 Class of 2020:
 Gary Arnold
 Marilou Hill
 Sharon Rigby
 Amy Somodi
 Class of 2021:                                    
 Brian Arnold
 Rich Kinstler
 Jeff Kuhn
 Youth Representative
 Robbie Lindhorst
 Connor McGinnis
 Memorial Committee:
 Kathy Daniel
 Marilou Hill
 Marilyn Hutchins
 

MINISTRY COMMITTEES

 

MISSIONS COMMITTEE

 
 Chairpersons:
 Kathy Daniel (class of 2021)
 Carol Graham (class of 2020)
 Class of 2019:                                    
 Cheryl Armstrong
 Class of 2020:
 Carol Graham
 Gary Bigley (Visitation Coordinator)
 Ronee Rice
 Denise Lawson
 Chris Armstrong
 Class of 2021:
 Sandy Arnold
 Kathy Daniel
 Sharon Rigby.
 Lloyd Sand
 Youth Representative  Carter Lindhorst
 
 

EDUCATION COMMITTEE

 
 Chairpersons:
 Karen Kinstler (class of 2020)
 Melody Woessner (class of 2020)     
 Class of 2019:
 Brian Arnold
 Amber Crow
 Leslie Paradiso
 Class of 2020:
 Nancy Brown
 Kyle Paxson
 Amanda Johnson
 Class of 2021:
 Rob Hawk
 Brad Rice
 Emily Runion
 All Sunday School Teachers and     
 Youth Fellowship Advisors
 
 Youth Representative:  (elected by Youth Fellowship)
 

WORSHIP COMMITTEE

 
 Chairperson:  Laura Wallrabenstein                        
 Class of 2019:
 Sharon Rigby
 Class of 2020:
 Chris Armstrong
 Sally McDonald
 Class of 2021:
 Melissa Renells 
 Youth Representative  Connor McGinnis
 A/V:  Rob Ochier
 Choir Director:  Maria Gerber
 Organist:  Laura Wallrabenstein
 Head Usher:  Beverly Mestry
 Communion Stewards:                      
 Melody Woessner
 Diana Patterson
 Acolyte Coordinator:
 Jill Lindhorst
 Coffee Hour Coordinators:
 Diana Patterson