Faith Radio
Tuesday, July 29, 2014
Life Changing!

«

»

September 2013

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat

1

1:00 PM Messiah's Mansion- Montgomery
2:00 PM Family and Friends Day- Montgomery
3:00 PM 14th Annual Pastoral Celebration- Montgomery

2

3

7:00 PM Revival Services- Pine Level

4

7:00 PM Revival Services- Montgomery

5

7:00 PM Covington Institute Classes begin- Andalusia
7:00 PM Revival Services- Montgomery

6

7:00 PM Revival Services- Montgomery
7:30 PM Preventing Community Violence Events- Montgomery

7

Project 56- Dothan
8:00 AM Car Show- Greenville
8:30 AM Camp Victory Volleyball Tournament-Samson
10:00 AM Preventing Community Violence Events- Montgomery
5:00 PM Benefit Singing- Millbrook

8

10:00 AM Homecoming- Equality
10:15 AM 50th Anniversary- Montgomery
10:30 AM Round Up Sunday- Montgomery
10:45 AM Preventing Community Violence Events- Montgomery
12:30 PM Single Adult Appreciation Luncheon-Enterprise

10

9:30 AM Rhema Community-Wide Women's Bible Study- Montgomery
6:30 PM Marriage and Family Counseling Course - Montgomery
7:00 PM Revival Services- Pine Level

11

12:00 PM Habitat for Humanity 9-11 Remembrance Ceremony- Montgomery
7:00 PM Revival Services- Greenville

12

7:00 PM Revival Services- Greenville

13

Alabama Baptist 2013 Literacy Missions Conference- Talladega
6:30 PM U2 Rally- Clanton
7:00 PM Revival Services- Greenville

14

Alabama Baptist 2013 Literacy Missions Conference- Talladega
8:00 AM Ride for Life- Sylacauga
8:00 AM U2 Rally- Clanton
8:15 AM Beth Moore Living Proof Simulcast- Andalusia
8:15 AM Beth Moore Living Proof Simulcast- Millbrook
8:15 AM Beth Moore Living Proof Simulcast- Sylacauga
8:15 AM Beth Moore Living Proof Simulcast- Wetumpka
6:00 PM Movie Night- Opp
6:30 PM Praise for Preston Benefit- Montgomery
7:00 PM Revival Services- Greenville

15

Alabama Baptist 2013 Literacy Missions Conference- Talladega
8:00 AM Blood Drive- Tallassee
10:00 AM Special Services w/the Larch Family- Prattville
10:00 AM U2 Rally- Clanton
10:30 AM Revival Services- Greenville
10:45 AM Frank Jones Concert- Montgomery
10:45 AM Homecoming and Gospel Singing w/Heartline- Prattville
12:00 PM Blood Drive- Dadeville
2:00 PM All Servants Day Celebration- Montgomery
5:00 PM Gospel Singing w/Heartline & Sandwich Sale- Prattville
5:00 PM Youth N Action w/Kalvin Daffin- Ashford

16

17

Faith Radio Golf Tournament
6:00 PM Sarah Tellis of The Pearl Ministry- Montgomery
7:00 PM Revival Services- Pine Level

18

19

7:00 PM Special Services w/Mark Moonsamy- Montgomery

20

1:00 PM Habitat for Humanity Golf Tournament- Prattville
7:00 PM Special Services w/Mark Moonsamy- Montgomery

21

7:30 AM Car Wash- Montgomery
8:00 AM CEF Good News 5K-Montgomery
8:00 AM Colors for the Cross Bike Fest- Dothan
8:00 AM Men's Sporting Clay Event-Montgomery
10:00 AM Aglow Meeting- Enterprise
12:00 PM Prayer Vigil- Montgomery
5:30 PM The Burning Bush Bluegrass Gospel Festival- McKenzie
6:30 PM Rock Central Worship- Luverne
7:00 PM Special Services w/Mark Moonsamy- Montgomery

22

10:00 AM Homecoming- Prattville
10:30 AM Homecoming- Tyler
11:00 AM Special Services w/Mark Moonsamy- Montgomery
2:30 PM Church Anniversary- Montgomery
6:00 PM The Men of Music Concert- Prattville

23

12:00 PM Ladies Power Lunch- Enterprise (DEADLINE)
6:00 PM Adoption Orientation- Dothan

24

8:00 AM Rock-A-Thon- Montgomery
9:30 AM Ladies Bible Study begins- Prattville
7:00 PM Revival Services- Pine Level

25

26

12:00 PM Ladies Power Lunch- Enterprise

27

7:00 PM Fresh Grounded Faith - Montgomery
7:00 PM Krunk Fest- Montgomery

28

7:00 AM Fish Fry and Yard Sale- Montgomery
8:30 AM Love on the Lawn- Montgomery
9:00 AM Clothing Closet- Montgomery
9:00 AM Fresh Grounded Faith - Montgomery
9:30 AM Women's Conference- Montgomery
10:00 AM Blood Drive- Hope Hull
10:00 AM Pitch in for Mitch- Coffee Springs
11:00 AM Gospel Voice Workshop- Montgomery
4:00 PM Food Fun and Fellowship- Dadeville
5:00 PM 16th Anniversary Program- White Hall
6:00 PM Pastor Appreciation- Montgomery
6:00 PM The Awakening Youth Explosion- Montgomery

29

8:00 AM Blood Drive- Prattville
11:00 AM Homecoming- Luverne
1:30 PM Operation Christmas Child Kick Off- Millbrook
1:30 PM Women's Day Celebration- Montgomery
3:00 PM River Region Judgment House Auditions- Montgomery
5:00 PM McCormicks in Concert- Andalusia
5:30 PM 5th Sunday Sing w/the Kempters- Montgomery

30

6:00 PM River Region Judgment House Auditions- Montgomery
6:30 PM 22nd Annual Sav-A-Life Banquet- Andalusia
 
Export as iCalendar.